Website preview for Lashed by Fii · expires 7 days after it's sent
Book a set
Edmonton Green · London N9

Lashes made for your eye shape.

Volume lash extensions by Fii. Mega volumes, fluffy volumes, wispy and angel sets, every one mapped to the way your eyes sit, with infills to keep them full.

Every full set£70
Infills from£40
Signature sets4
Lengths8–18mm
Mega volume set
Mega volumes
Volume set
Volumes
Brown wispy volume set
Brown wispy
Angel set
Angel
Full volume set
Full volumes
The sets

Pick your look

Four sets, all £70. Tap one to see it. Brown and coloured lashes can be added to any of them.

Client wearing a mega volume lash set
Most dramatic

Mega Volumes

Dark, full and dramatic, with maximum fluff. For when you want your lashes to be seen.

Recent map: 12–13mm CC base with 14–16mm D curl
£70 full set
Book this set
Curl guide

Find your curl

C curl

Natural curl for a subtle lift.

8–16mm

CC curl

Between C and D. Glamorous but still natural.

8–18mm

D curl

Dramatic lift. Best for naturally straight lashes.

8–18mm

M and L curls are available too. Not sure what suits you? Fii maps every set to your eye shape, like a reverse cat-eye to lift eyes that dip at the outer corner.

Price list

What it costs

Full sets

Mega Volumes£70
Volumes£70
Wispy Volumes£70
Creative coloured volumes£70
Coloured lashes£6–£10

Added to any set.

Infills & extras

2 week infill£40
2.5 week infill£45
3 week infill£50

Over 3 weeks is charged as a full set. Infills on Fii's own work only.

Lash removal£10
Lash shampoo£10

Includes a spoolie and cleansing brush.

A £20 non-refundable deposit secures your booking and comes off your total on the day.

Booking

How to book

  1. Pick your set. Read through the sets, curls and policy first.

  2. Send a DM. Ask for availability, or send the date and time you'd like with the set you want.

  3. Pay your £20 deposit. Your slot is held once it's paid.

  4. Arrive clean. No mascara, cluster glue or skincare around the eyes.

Instagram: @lashedbyfii

Book online

Optional extra · demo

1 · Choose a service

Add-ons

Before you book

The house rules

They keep every appointment calm, on time and fair for everyone.

£20 deposit

Non-refundable and needed to secure your slot. It's taken off your total.

Lateness

£10 late fee after 10 minutes. 20–30 minutes late and the appointment is cancelled.

Rescheduling

At least 24 hours' notice. No-shows and same-day reschedules lose the deposit. A one-time courtesy reschedule may be offered.

Come alone

No plus ones, so the room stays relaxed.

No phone calls

Stay still and off your phone during the set so your lashes come out perfect.

No caffeine

Caffeine makes eyes twitch, which makes lashing very difficult.

Arrive clean

No makeup, mascara, cluster glue or skincare around the eyes. Clean lashes bond better and last longer. Any removal is £10.

No foreign infills

Fii doesn't infill other techs' work. Book a removal and full set instead.

No refunds

Not happy with your lashes? Fii will remove them and do a new set at no extra cost.

Questions

Good to know

Anything else? Send Fii a message on Instagram.

Ask a question
How do I book?

Message @lashedbyfii on Instagram. Ask for availability, or send the date, time and set you want. Your slot is confirmed once the £20 deposit is paid.

When should I get an infill?

Every 2 to 3 weeks keeps your set full. Infills are £40 at 2 weeks, £45 at 2.5 weeks and £50 at 3 weeks. After 3 weeks it's charged as a full set.

Can you infill another tech's lashes?

No. Book a removal (£10) and a full set instead.

How should I arrive?

With clean, makeup-free eyes and lashes: no mascara, cluster glue or skincare around the eyes. Skip the coffee beforehand too, as caffeine makes eyes twitch.

Which curl should I choose?

C is natural, CC sits between C and D, and D gives the most lift for straight lashes. M and L curls are available too, and every set is mapped to your eye shape.

Can I get coloured lashes?

Yes. Brown and coloured lashes can be added to any set for £6–£10, or go for a creative coloured volume set.

Edmonton Green · London N9

Ready for your next set?

Send a message with the set you want and a date. Have your £20 deposit ready.